Fact Sheet: Pandemic, Poverty and People-Reality of the Urban Poor of Ahmedabad city, Gujarat during the lockdown. Read More

CHETNA Team

CHETNA team comprises of experienced professionals in the area of nutrition, public health, Ayurveda, Homeopath, social work, rural development, early childhood education etc. They have gone through various training programmes and have rich experience of working in their areas of expertise at various levels.
CHETNA Team

Madhya Pradesh TRI - Rajpur Field Team

Mr. Sawan Solanki

Trainee (TRI - Rajpur)

Mr. Amit Sharma

Trainee (TRI - Rajpur)

Ms. Kamini Bhalse

Trainee (TRI - Rajpur)

Mr. Vijay G. Solanki

Trainee (TRI - Rajpur)

Mr. Vijaysingh Bhadle

Block Mentor (TRI - Rajpur)

Ms. Kanchan Kanase

Block Mentor (TRI - Rajpur)

Rajasthan Team (CAIRN)

Ms. Jay Shree Soni

Project Coordinator (Nandghar - CF) Barmer

Mr. Bhada Ram Jangid

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Mr. Meva Ram Jangid

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Ms. Sharda Kumawat

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Ms. Rekha Choudhary

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Mr. Bhavaram Puchal

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Mr. Hemaram Bose

Field Facilitator (Nandghar - Barmer CF)

Mr. Kheraj Ram Parihar

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Ms. Urmila Swami

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Ms. Urmila Choudhary

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Mr. Kheta Khan

Mr. Laxman Ram

Mr. Deeparam Parihar

Rajasthan Field Team (Nandghar - VEDANTA)

Mr. Ruda Ram

Trainee - NG - VF - Sanchore

Mr. Narendra Kumar Bishnoi

Trainee - NG - VF - Sanchore

Ms. Menka Bai

Trainee - NG - VF - Sanchore

Ms. Asha Kumari

Trainee - NG - VF - Sanchore

Ms. Meera Babulal

Trainee - NG - VF - Sanchore

Mr. Sher Khan

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Mr. Ramesh Singh

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Mr. Ishraram Godara

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Ms. Sunita Vishnoi

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Mr. Shree Ram

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Mr. Prakash Kumar Singh

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Ms. Kavita Beniwal

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Ms. Chhagani Kumari

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Mr. Babulal Nehra

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Management

pallavi-patel-director-chetna-india

Ms. Pallavi Patel

Director, CHETNA

Vd. Smita Bajpai

Project Director

Madhya Pradesh (TRI-Rajpur)

Mr. Sawan Solanki

Trainee (TRI - Rajpur)

Mr. Amit Sharma

Trainee (TRI - Rajpur)

Mr. Mohammad Usama Khan

Block Coordinator (TRI - Rajpur)

Mr. Santosh Prajapat

Block Coordinator (TRI - Rajpur)

Ms. Kamini Bhalse

Trainee (TRI - Rajpur)

Mr. Vijay G. Solanki

Trainee (TRI - Rajpur)

Ms. Ranu Sharma

Senior Block Coordinator (TRI-Rajpur)

Mr. Vijaysingh Bhadle

Block Mentor (TRI - Rajpur)

Ms. Kanchan Kanase

Block Mentor (TRI - Rajpur)

CORE Team

Dr. Neeta Shah

Dr. Neeta Shah

Independent Consultant (Projects In-charge)

Ms. Tarnistha Ray

Programme Officer

Ms. Manisha Tyagi

Project Coordinator

Gujarat Team (SNEHA - Gujarat)

Mr. Shayam Mahavar

Trainee (SNEHA - HDBF)

Mr. Anilkumar Parmar

Filed Worker (SNEHA - HDBF)

Ms. Sonal Baranda

Field Mentor (SNEHA - HDBF)

Mr. Manish Ujeniya

Field Mentor (SNEHA - HDBF)

Mr. Jitendra Maheriya

Field Mentor (SNEHA - HDBF)

Mr. Mayur Parmar

Field Mentor (SNEHA - HDBF)

Ms. Hetvi Shah

Project Coordinator

Mr. Malav Kapasi

Project Associate

Ms. Chhaya Patel

Field Mentor (SNEHA - HDBF)

Ahmedabad Field Team (SNEHA - Gujarat)

Mr. Shayam Mahavar

Trainee (SNEHA - HDBF)

Mr. Anilkumar Parmar

Filed Worker (SNEHA - HDBF)

Ms. Sonal Baranda

Field Mentor (SNEHA - HDBF)

Mr. Manish Ujeniya

Field Mentor (SNEHA - HDBF)

Mr. Jitendra Maheriya

Field Mentor (SNEHA - HDBF)

Mr. Mayur Parmar

Field Mentor (SNEHA - HDBF)

Ms. Chhaya Patel

Field Mentor (SNEHA - HDBF)

Madhya Pradesh Team (SNEHA-MP)

Mr. Dilip Kumar Chourdiya

Ms. Anju Sawale

Mr. Yogesh Solanki

Madhya Pradesh Field Team (SNEHA-MP)

Mr. Dilip Kumar Chourdiya

Ms. Anju Sawale

Mr. Yogesh Solanki

Rajasthan Team (VEDANTA)

Mr. Ruda Ram

Trainee - NG - VF - Sanchore

Mr. Narendra Kumar Bishnoi

Trainee - NG - VF - Sanchore

Ms. Menka Bai

Trainee - NG - VF - Sanchore

Ms. Asha Kumari

Trainee - NG - VF - Sanchore

Ms. Meera Babulal

Trainee - NG - VF - Sanchore

Mr. Sher Khan

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Mr. Ramesh Singh

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Mr. Ishraram Godara

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Ms. Sunita Vishnoi

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Mr. Shree Ram

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Mr. Prakash Kumar Singh

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Ms. Kavita Beniwal

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Ms. Chhagani Kumari

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Mr. Babulal Nehra

Trainee - NG - VF - Barmer

Mr. Mota Ram

Cluster Coordinator (Nandghar - VF - Sanchore)

Ms. Dipika Parmar

Cluster Coordinator (Nandghar - VF - Barmer)

Rajasthan Field Team (Nandghar - CAIRN)

Mr. Bhada Ram Jangid

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Mr. Meva Ram Jangid

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Ms. Sharda Kumawat

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Ms. Rekha Choudhary

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Mr. Bhavaram Puchal

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Mr. Hemaram Bose

Field Facilitator (Nandghar - Barmer CF)

Mr. Kheraj Ram Parihar

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Ms. Urmila Swami

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Ms. Urmila Choudhary

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Mr. Kheta Khan

Mr. Laxman Ram

Mr. Deeparam Parihar

Administration Team

Ms. Shilpa Choksi

Administrative Officer

Ms. Arti Trivedi

Administrative Assistant

Ms. Omana Nair

Ms. Omana Nair

Office Assistant

Publication Team

Mr. Anil Gajjar

Graphic Designer

Mr. Gaurang Shah

Data Entry Cum Computer Operator

Ms. Swati Mehta

Ass. (IDC & Publication)

Accounts Team

Mr. Chetan Dave

Consultant (Accounts)

Support Team

Mr. Pannalal Teli

Mr. Yan Bahadur Malla

Mr. Jamnashanker Menaria

Mr. Ganesh Gaikwad

Driver sum Support Staff

Mr. Jignesh Barot

Mr. Nitesh Patel