CHETNA Team

CHETNA team comprises of experienced professionals in the area of nutrition, public health, Ayurveda, Homeopath, social work, rural development, early childhood education etc. They have gone through various training programmes and have rich experience of working in their areas of expertise at various levels.
CHETNA Team
pallavi-patel-director-chetna-india

Ms. Pallavi Patel

Director, CHETNA

Vd. Smita Bajpai

Project Director

Dr. Neeta Shah

Dr. Neeta Shah

Project Coordinator B.H.M.S

Ms. Tarnistha Ray

Programme Officer

Ms. Manisha Tyagi

Project Coordinator

Gujarat Team

Ms. Bhanu Makwana

Programme Field Coordinator

Ms. Hetvi Shah

Project Coordinator

Ms. Himakshi Baruah

Project Associate

Mr. Malav Kapasi

Project Associate

Gujarat Field Team

Mr. Shayam Mahavar

Ms. Dipika Parmar

Mr. Anilkumar Parmar

Ms. Sonal Baranda

Mr. Manish Ujeniya

Mr. Jitendra Maheriya

Mr. Mayur Parmar

Mayur Parmar

Ms. Chhaya Patel

Madhya Pradesh Team

Mr. Vijay Solanki

Block Mentor (Sondwa)

Mr. Deepak Devda

Block Coordinator (Sondwa)

Mr. Vivek Dubey

Block Coordinator (Samnapur)

Mr. Gaurav Verma

State Coordinator

Ms. Ranu Sharma

Independent Consultant (Barwani)

Mr. Anurag Dubey

Mr. Anurag Dubey

Block Coordinator (Amalpur)

Mr. Narendra Patidar

Block Coordinator (Manawar)

Mr. Vinod Kamre

Block Coordinator (Petlawad)

Mr. Sushil Sharma

Block Coordinator (Thandala)

Ms. Priti Bala Sharma

Training Coordinator (Dindori)

Madhya Pradesh Field Team

Mr. Dilip Yadav

Block Mentor (Sondwa)

Ms. Sakela Shankar Bhatnagar

Mr. Vijaysingh Bhadle

Imran Khan

Mr. Imran Khan

Mr. Pramod Chandel

Mr. Pramod Chandel

Mr. Rajkumar Mithlesh

Mr. Rajkumar Mithalesh

Mr. Manoj Bhangare

Mr. Manoj Bhangare

Ms. Mamta Dhurwey

Ms. Mamta Dhurwey

Ms. Ashrita Maravi

Mr. Rakesh Thakur

Mr. Shivlal Sonwani

Mr. Deepak Dudwe

Mr. Manish Saite

Ms. Ranjana Waskel

Ms. Kanchan Kanase

Mr. Dilip Kumar Chourdiya

Ms. Anju Sawale

Mr. Yogesh Solanki

Mr. Suresh Arya

Mr. Raju Hatila

Mr. Vagmal Ganawa

Mr. Vikash Bhuriya

Mr. Vikash Bhuriya

Ms. Reena Rawat

Ms. Reena Rawat

Ms. Sharda Jamre

Mr. Niram Tarole

Ms.-Paru-Bhawre

Ms. Paru Bhawre

Rajasthan Team

Mr. Hakamsingh Rathore

Field Supervisor (NG-CF, Barmer)

Mr. Shishir Kant Sharma

Project Coordinator

Rajasthan Field Team

Mr. Kheraj Ram Parihar

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Ms. Hiro Devi

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Ms. Urmila Swami

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Ms. Urmila Choudhary

Field Facilitator (NG-CF, Barmer)

Mr. Kheta Khan

Mr. Ishraram Godara

Mr. Laxman Ram

Mr. Deeparam Parihar

Administration Team

Ms. Shilpa Choksi

Administrative Officer

Ms. Arti Trivedi

Administrative Assistant

Ms. Omana Nair

Ms. Omana Nair

Office Assistant

Publication Team

Mr. Anil Gajjar

Graphic Designer

Mr. Gaurang Shah

Data Entry Cum Computer Operator

Ms. Swati Mehta

Ass. (IDC & Publication)

Accounts Team

Mr. Anil Patel

Consultant (Accounts)

Support Team

Mr. Pannalal Teli

Mr. Yan Bahadur Malla

Mr. Jamnashanker Menaria

Mr. Jignesh Barot

Mr. Nitesh Patel